2018 GI Pegasus World Cup – Probables


Pegasus World Cup Invitational

2018 Pegasus World Cup (G1)
1 1/8 m, Dirt; 12 Horses. $16 Million on the Line.
Gulfstream Park, Hallandale Beach, Florida.
Tune In 4:30 EST Saturday, Jan. 27th
Horse  
Trainer  
Status  
Last Out  
Giant Expectations P. Eurton Probable  Winner – GII San Antonio Stakes
War Story J. Navarro Probable 4th – B/C Classic
Toast Of New York J. Osborne Probable 2nd – 2014 B/C Classic
Stellar Wind C. Brown Probable 8th – B/C Distaff
Seeking the Soul D. Stewart Probable Winner – GI Clark Handicap 
Sharp Azteca J. Navarro Probable Winner – GI Cigar Mile
Gunnevera A. Sano Probable 5th – B/C Classic
Collected B. Baffert Probable 2nd – GII San Antonio Stakes
West Coast B. Baffert Probable 3rd – B/C Classic
Gun Runner S. Asmussen Probable Winner – B/C Classic

Advertisements

2017 Cigar Mile Hcp – Probables with Free (nominations) PP’s


GI Cigar Mile Hcp is at Aqueduct this Saturday!

2017 Cigar Mile Hcp – Probables

Free (Nominations) PP’s HERE!
Horse
Trainer
Status
Just Call Kenny P. McBurney Possible
Americanize S. Callaghan Probable
Tale of S’avall B. Tagg Probable
Seymourdini L. Rice Probable
Vulcan’s Forge T. Pletcher Possible
Neolithic T. Pletcher Probable
Mind Your Biscuits C. Summers Probable
Practical Joke C. Brown Probable
Sharp Azteca J. Navarro Probable
Tom’s Ready D. Stewart Probable
Summer Revolution R. Rodriguez Probable
Beasley M. Hennig Probable

2017 Breeders’ Cup Championship Races – “Pre-Entries” Link with Free Pre-Entries PP’s

Image result for 2017 Breeders' Cup logo
2017 Breeders’ Cup Championships are at Del Mar this year, Friday, Nov. 3rd and Saturday, Nov 4th!

2017 Breeders’ Cup Pre-Entries Link HERE!


Pre-Entries Free PP’s are now Out, Check below for each 2017 Breeders’ Cup race you desire !


Race 12, Classic – 11/04/17 – Del Mar


 (* indicates a” Win and You’re In” Challenge race Winner)

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Diversify R. Violette, Jr. Pre-Entry – *
Win The Space G. Papaprodromou Pre-Entry
Pavel  D. O’Neill Pre-Entry
Cupid  B. Baffert Pre-Entry
War Decree A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Mubtaahij B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
West Coast B. Baffert Pre-Entry
Collected B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Arrogate B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Gunnevera A. Sano Pre-Entry
Keen Ice T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Gun Runner S. Asmussen Pre-Entry – *

Race 11, Turf – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Beach Patrol C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Decorated Knight R. Charlton Pre-Entry
Hunt P. D’Amato Pre-Entry
Sadler’s Joy T. Albertrani Pre-Entry – *
Bigger Picture M. Maker Pre-Entry
Ulysses S. Stoute Pre-Entry – *
Fanciful Angel C. Brown Pre-Entry
Highland Reel A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Mr. Roary G. Papaprodromou Pre-Entry
Itsinthepost J. Mullins Pre-Entry
Oscar Performance B. Lynch Pre-Entry
Taghleeb M. Maker Pre-Entry
Smart Call S. Stoute Pre-Entry

Race 10, Juvenile – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
The Tabulator W. Calhoun Pre-Entry – *
Hollywood Star D. Romans Pre-Entry
Free Drop Billy D. Romans Pre-Entry – *
Firenze Fire J. Servis Pre-Entry – *
Bolt d’Oro M. Ruis Pre-Entry – *
Zatter B. Baffert Pre-Entry

Race 9, Mile – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Bal A Bali R. Mandella Pre-Entry – *
Suedois D. O’Meara Pre-Entry – *
Annals Of Time C. Brown Pre-Entry
World Approval M. Casse Pre-Entry – *
Ballagh Rocks W. Mott Pre-Entry
Blackjackcat M. Glatt Pre-Entry
Decorated Knight R. Charlton Pre-Entry
Heart to Heart B. Lynch Pre-Entry
Home Of The Brave H. Palmer Pre-Entry
Karar F. Graffard Pre-Entry
Lancaster Bomber A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Midnight Storm P. D’Amato Pre-Entry
Mr. Roary G. Papaprodromou Pre-Entry
Om D. Hendricks Pre-Entry
Ribchester R. Fahey Pre-Entry
Yoshida W. Mott Pre-Entry
So Beloved D. O’Meara Pre-Entry
Zelzal J. Rouget Pre-Entry

Race 8, Sprint – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
American Pastime R. Hess, Jr. Pre-Entry
Big Handsome A. Dutrow Pre-Entry
Petrov R. Moquett Pre-Entry
Imperial Hint L. Carvajal Jr. Pre-Entry – *
Mind Your Biscuits C. Summers Pre-Entry – *
Ransom The Moon P. D’Amato Pre-Entry – *
Drefong B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
El Deal J. Navarro Pre-Entry
Moe Candy J. Sadler Pre-Entry
Roy H P. Miller Pre-Entry – *
Takaful K. McLaughlin Pre-Entry – *
Whitmore R. Moquett Pre-Entry – *

Race 7, Fillies and Mares Turf – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Birdie Gold J. Suarez-Villarroel Pre-Entry
Avenge R. Mandella Pre-Entry – *
Dacita C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Hydrangea A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Rhododendron A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
War Flag C. McGaughey III Pre-Entry
Zipessa M. Stidham Pre-Entry – *
Aljazzi M. Botti Pre-Entry – *
Goodyearforroses R. Baltas Pre-Entry
Grand Jete C. Brown Pre-Entry
Lady Eli C. Brown Pre-Entry
New Money Honey C. Brown Pre-Entry
Nezwaah R. Varian Pre-Entry
Quidura H. Motion Pre-Entry
Queen’s Trust S. Stoute Pre-Entry
Responsibleforlove N. Drysdale Pre-Entry
Roly Poly A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Unforgetable Filly H. Palmer Pre-Entry
Senga P. Bary Pre-Entry
Usherette A. Fabre Pre-Entry
Wuheida C. Appleby Pre-Entry

Race 6, Filly and Mare Sprint – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Skye Diamonds W. Spawr Pre-Entry
Unique Bella J. Hollendorfer Pre-Entry
Paulassilverlining C. Brown Pre-Entry
Finley’sluckycharm   Pre-Entry – *
Finest City I. Kruljac Pre-Entry

Race 5, Turf Sprint – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Marsha S. Prescott Pre-Entry- *
Big Handsome A. Dutrow Pre-Entry
Bucchero T. Glyshaw Pre-Entry
Disco Partner C. Clement Pre-Entry
Hogy M. Maker Pre-Entry
Intelligence Cross A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Holding Gold M. Casse Pre-Entry
Mongolian Saturday E. Ganbat Pre-Entry
Lady Aurelia W. Ward Pre-Entry
Pure Sensation C. Clement Pre-Entry
Stormy Liberal P. Miller Pre-Entry
Washington DC A. O’Brien Pre-Entry

Race 4, Juvenile Fillies – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Wonder Gadot M. Casse Pre-Entry
Blonde Bomber S. Gold Pre-Entry
Alluring Star B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Princess Warrior K. McPeek Pre-Entry
Separationofpowers C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Heavenly Love M. Casse Pre-Entry – *
Lady Ivanka R. Rodriguez Probable – *
Patrona Margarita W. Calhoun Pre-Entry – *
Diamondsandpearls B. Baffert Pre-Entry
Maya Malibu H. Motion Pre-Entry
Dream It Is B. Minshall Pre-Entry
Moonshine Memories S. Callaghan Pre-Entry – *
Piedi Bianchi D. O’Neill Pre-Entry
Spectator P. D’Amato Pre-Entry
Pure Silver T. Pletcher Pre-Entry

Race 9, Distaff – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Champagne Room P. Eurton Pre-Entry
Paradise Woods R. Mandella Pre-Entry – *
Romantic Vision G. Arnold II Pre-Entry – *
Roly Poly A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Elate W. Mott Pre-Entry
Abel Tasman B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Forever Unbridled D. Stewart Pre-Entry – *
Stellar Wind J. Sadler Pre-Entry – *
Vale Dori B. Baffert Pre-Entry

Race 8, Juvenile Turf – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Flameaway M. Casse Pre-Entry – *
Roaring Lion J. Gosden Pre-Entry – *
Untamed Domain H. Motion Pre-Entry – *
Archaggelos M. Dickinson Pre-Entry
Armour Plate E. Truman Pre-Entry
Beckford G. Elliott Pre-Entry
Catholic Boy J. Thomas Pre-Entry
Hazit T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Hemp Hemp Hurray W. Ward Pre-Entry
Irish Territory W. Mott Pre-Entry
Maraud T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
James Garfield G. Scott Pre-Entry
Masar C. Appleby Pre-Entry
My Boy Jack J. Desormeaux Pre-Entry
Rajasinghe R. Spencer Pre-Entry
Seabhac T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Snapper Sinclair S. Asmussen Pre-Entry
Tangled R. Hannon, Jr. Pre-Entry
Tip Two Win R. Teal Pre-Entry
Voting Control C. Brown Pre-Entry

Race 7, Dirt Mile – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Pavel D. O’Neill Pre-Entry
Battle Of Midway J. Hollendorfer Pre-Entry
Accelerate J. Sadler Pre-Entry – *
Giant Expectations P. Eurton Pre-Entry – *
Lancaster Bomber A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Sharp Azteca J. Navarro Pre-Entry
Mor Spirit B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Awesome Slew M. Casse Pre-Entry
Cupid B. Baffert Pre-Entry
Practical Joke C. Brown Pre-Entry
Gato Del Oro R. Baltas Pre-Entry

Race 6, Juvenile Fillies Turf – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Happily A. O’Brien Pre-Entry – *
Capla Temptress M. Botti Pre-Entry – *
Rushing Fall C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Goodthingstaketime J. Stack Pre-Entry – *
Best Performance C. Clement Pre-Entry
Retro  R. Mandella Pre-Entry
Princess Warrior  K. McPeek Pre-Entry
Dixie Moon C. Day Phillips Pre-Entry
Moon Dash M. Stidham Pre-Entry
Madeline R. Varian Pre-Entry
Now You’re Talking J. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Orbolution  T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
September A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Stainless T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Significant Form C. Brown Pre-Entry
Ultima D W. Ward Pre-Entry

Non – Breeders’ Cup Stakes Nominations Past Performances for opening week at Del Mar
 Let It Ride S. November 01, 2017


Lure S. November 02, 2017


Damascus S. November 03, 2017
Golden State Juvenile Fillies S. November 03, 2017
Senator Ken Maddy S. November 03, 2017
Marathon S. Presented by TAA November 03, 2017


Goldikova S. November 04, 2017
Golden State Juvenile S. November 04, 2017
Qatar Juvenile Turf Sprint S. November 04, 2017


Fast Parade S. November 05, 2017

It Tiz Well upsets Abel Tasman in GI Cotillion Stakes – Results and Replay


It Tiz Well was the big upset winner of today’s GI Cotillion Stakes at Parx Racing over the heavy favorite Abel Tasman who placed 2nd!

Track Condition: Fast
Winning Time: 1:43.67

Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
5
It Tiz Well  Drayden Van Dyke 12.60 4.60 3.20
9
Abel Tasman  Mike E. Smith   2.60 2.20
2
Lockdown Luis Saez     3.40

Also ran were:
6 – Mopotism , 4 – Proud and Fearless , 3 – Actress , 10 – Salty , 8 – Teresa Z , 7 – Sine Wave , 1 –Thirstforthecup , 1A – Stay Fond 
Scratched horses:
Run and Go  (Trainer)

Wager Type Winning Numbers Payoff
$1 Pick 3 8-1-5 (3 correct) 129.40
$2 Exacta 5-9 34.60
$0.10 Superfecta 5-9-2-6 55.50
$0.50 Trifecta 5-9-2 34.05