2017 Breeders’ Cup Championship Races – “Pre-Entries” Link with Free Pre-Entries PP’s

Image result for 2017 Breeders' Cup logo
2017 Breeders’ Cup Championships are at Del Mar this year, Friday, Nov. 3rd and Saturday, Nov 4th!

2017 Breeders’ Cup Pre-Entries Link HERE!


Pre-Entries Free PP’s are now Out, Check below for each 2017 Breeders’ Cup race you desire !


Race 12, Classic – 11/04/17 – Del Mar


 (* indicates a” Win and You’re In” Challenge race Winner)

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Diversify R. Violette, Jr. Pre-Entry – *
Win The Space G. Papaprodromou Pre-Entry
Pavel  D. O’Neill Pre-Entry
Cupid  B. Baffert Pre-Entry
War Decree A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Mubtaahij B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
West Coast B. Baffert Pre-Entry
Collected B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Arrogate B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Gunnevera A. Sano Pre-Entry
Keen Ice T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Gun Runner S. Asmussen Pre-Entry – *

Race 11, Turf – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Beach Patrol C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Decorated Knight R. Charlton Pre-Entry
Hunt P. D’Amato Pre-Entry
Sadler’s Joy T. Albertrani Pre-Entry – *
Bigger Picture M. Maker Pre-Entry
Ulysses S. Stoute Pre-Entry – *
Fanciful Angel C. Brown Pre-Entry
Highland Reel A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Mr. Roary G. Papaprodromou Pre-Entry
Itsinthepost J. Mullins Pre-Entry
Oscar Performance B. Lynch Pre-Entry
Taghleeb M. Maker Pre-Entry
Smart Call S. Stoute Pre-Entry

Race 10, Juvenile – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
The Tabulator W. Calhoun Pre-Entry – *
Hollywood Star D. Romans Pre-Entry
Free Drop Billy D. Romans Pre-Entry – *
Firenze Fire J. Servis Pre-Entry – *
Bolt d’Oro M. Ruis Pre-Entry – *
Zatter B. Baffert Pre-Entry

Race 9, Mile – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Bal A Bali R. Mandella Pre-Entry – *
Suedois D. O’Meara Pre-Entry – *
Annals Of Time C. Brown Pre-Entry
World Approval M. Casse Pre-Entry – *
Ballagh Rocks W. Mott Pre-Entry
Blackjackcat M. Glatt Pre-Entry
Decorated Knight R. Charlton Pre-Entry
Heart to Heart B. Lynch Pre-Entry
Home Of The Brave H. Palmer Pre-Entry
Karar F. Graffard Pre-Entry
Lancaster Bomber A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Midnight Storm P. D’Amato Pre-Entry
Mr. Roary G. Papaprodromou Pre-Entry
Om D. Hendricks Pre-Entry
Ribchester R. Fahey Pre-Entry
Yoshida W. Mott Pre-Entry
So Beloved D. O’Meara Pre-Entry
Zelzal J. Rouget Pre-Entry

Race 8, Sprint – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
American Pastime R. Hess, Jr. Pre-Entry
Big Handsome A. Dutrow Pre-Entry
Petrov R. Moquett Pre-Entry
Imperial Hint L. Carvajal Jr. Pre-Entry – *
Mind Your Biscuits C. Summers Pre-Entry – *
Ransom The Moon P. D’Amato Pre-Entry – *
Drefong B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
El Deal J. Navarro Pre-Entry
Moe Candy J. Sadler Pre-Entry
Roy H P. Miller Pre-Entry – *
Takaful K. McLaughlin Pre-Entry – *
Whitmore R. Moquett Pre-Entry – *

Race 7, Fillies and Mares Turf – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Birdie Gold J. Suarez-Villarroel Pre-Entry
Avenge R. Mandella Pre-Entry – *
Dacita C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Hydrangea A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Rhododendron A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
War Flag C. McGaughey III Pre-Entry
Zipessa M. Stidham Pre-Entry – *
Aljazzi M. Botti Pre-Entry – *
Goodyearforroses R. Baltas Pre-Entry
Grand Jete C. Brown Pre-Entry
Lady Eli C. Brown Pre-Entry
New Money Honey C. Brown Pre-Entry
Nezwaah R. Varian Pre-Entry
Quidura H. Motion Pre-Entry
Queen’s Trust S. Stoute Pre-Entry
Responsibleforlove N. Drysdale Pre-Entry
Roly Poly A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Unforgetable Filly H. Palmer Pre-Entry
Senga P. Bary Pre-Entry
Usherette A. Fabre Pre-Entry
Wuheida C. Appleby Pre-Entry

Race 6, Filly and Mare Sprint – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Skye Diamonds W. Spawr Pre-Entry
Unique Bella J. Hollendorfer Pre-Entry
Paulassilverlining C. Brown Pre-Entry
Finley’sluckycharm   Pre-Entry – *
Finest City I. Kruljac Pre-Entry

Race 5, Turf Sprint – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Marsha S. Prescott Pre-Entry- *
Big Handsome A. Dutrow Pre-Entry
Bucchero T. Glyshaw Pre-Entry
Disco Partner C. Clement Pre-Entry
Hogy M. Maker Pre-Entry
Intelligence Cross A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Holding Gold M. Casse Pre-Entry
Mongolian Saturday E. Ganbat Pre-Entry
Lady Aurelia W. Ward Pre-Entry
Pure Sensation C. Clement Pre-Entry
Stormy Liberal P. Miller Pre-Entry
Washington DC A. O’Brien Pre-Entry

Race 4, Juvenile Fillies – 11/04/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Wonder Gadot M. Casse Pre-Entry
Blonde Bomber S. Gold Pre-Entry
Alluring Star B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Princess Warrior K. McPeek Pre-Entry
Separationofpowers C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Heavenly Love M. Casse Pre-Entry – *
Lady Ivanka R. Rodriguez Probable – *
Patrona Margarita W. Calhoun Pre-Entry – *
Diamondsandpearls B. Baffert Pre-Entry
Maya Malibu H. Motion Pre-Entry
Dream It Is B. Minshall Pre-Entry
Moonshine Memories S. Callaghan Pre-Entry – *
Piedi Bianchi D. O’Neill Pre-Entry
Spectator P. D’Amato Pre-Entry
Pure Silver T. Pletcher Pre-Entry

Race 9, Distaff – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Champagne Room P. Eurton Pre-Entry
Paradise Woods R. Mandella Pre-Entry – *
Romantic Vision G. Arnold II Pre-Entry – *
Roly Poly A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Elate W. Mott Pre-Entry
Abel Tasman B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Forever Unbridled D. Stewart Pre-Entry – *
Stellar Wind J. Sadler Pre-Entry – *
Vale Dori B. Baffert Pre-Entry

Race 8, Juvenile Turf – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Flameaway M. Casse Pre-Entry – *
Roaring Lion J. Gosden Pre-Entry – *
Untamed Domain H. Motion Pre-Entry – *
Archaggelos M. Dickinson Pre-Entry
Armour Plate E. Truman Pre-Entry
Beckford G. Elliott Pre-Entry
Catholic Boy J. Thomas Pre-Entry
Hazit T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Hemp Hemp Hurray W. Ward Pre-Entry
Irish Territory W. Mott Pre-Entry
Maraud T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
James Garfield G. Scott Pre-Entry
Masar C. Appleby Pre-Entry
My Boy Jack J. Desormeaux Pre-Entry
Rajasinghe R. Spencer Pre-Entry
Seabhac T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Snapper Sinclair S. Asmussen Pre-Entry
Tangled R. Hannon, Jr. Pre-Entry
Tip Two Win R. Teal Pre-Entry
Voting Control C. Brown Pre-Entry

Race 7, Dirt Mile – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Pavel D. O’Neill Pre-Entry
Battle Of Midway J. Hollendorfer Pre-Entry
Accelerate J. Sadler Pre-Entry – *
Giant Expectations P. Eurton Pre-Entry – *
Lancaster Bomber A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Sharp Azteca J. Navarro Pre-Entry
Mor Spirit B. Baffert Pre-Entry – *
Awesome Slew M. Casse Pre-Entry
Cupid B. Baffert Pre-Entry
Practical Joke C. Brown Pre-Entry
Gato Del Oro R. Baltas Pre-Entry

Race 6, Juvenile Fillies Turf – 11/03/17 – Del Mar

(Pre-Entries Free Past Performances)

Horse
Trainer
Status
Happily A. O’Brien Pre-Entry – *
Capla Temptress M. Botti Pre-Entry – *
Rushing Fall C. Brown Pre-Entry – *
Goodthingstaketime J. Stack Pre-Entry – *
Best Performance C. Clement Pre-Entry
Retro  R. Mandella Pre-Entry
Princess Warrior  K. McPeek Pre-Entry
Dixie Moon C. Day Phillips Pre-Entry
Moon Dash M. Stidham Pre-Entry
Madeline R. Varian Pre-Entry
Now You’re Talking J. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Orbolution  T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
September A. O’Brien Pre-Entry
Stainless T. Pletcher Pre-Entry
Significant Form C. Brown Pre-Entry
Ultima D W. Ward Pre-Entry

Non – Breeders’ Cup Stakes Nominations Past Performances for opening week at Del Mar
 Let It Ride S. November 01, 2017


Lure S. November 02, 2017


Damascus S. November 03, 2017
Golden State Juvenile Fillies S. November 03, 2017
Senator Ken Maddy S. November 03, 2017
Marathon S. Presented by TAA November 03, 2017


Goldikova S. November 04, 2017
Golden State Juvenile S. November 04, 2017
Qatar Juvenile Turf Sprint S. November 04, 2017


Fast Parade S. November 05, 2017

Advertisements

2016 Breeders Cup Free PP’s – Dates – Race#s – Purses and Post Times

2016-bteeders-cup-logoFresh Out everyone, the 2016 Breeders Cup Free PP’s

(Note to our readers) – these Free PP’s are Pre-Entries PP’s so the post positions and field sizes are not indicative of any actual race day card as these races will not be drawn until next week when we’ll have full blown coverage of each race!

But they will help you get a jump on your 2016 Breeders’ Cup handicapping! So, “Good Luck” everyone!


Oh and the NBCSN channel will be your TV passport to all of this year’s Breeders’ Cup action expect for the $6,000,000 B/C Classic which will televised over the regular NBC network on Saturday evening, Nov 5th!


Friday, Nov 4th at Santa Anita Park

All Race Titles are linked to the Brisnet Pre-Entries PP’s while we’ve have found a link to each races Equibase Pre-Entries PP’s!


Juvenile Turf – Race #6, Post Time – 2:25 pm PDT

Purse $1,000,000, for 2yos at 1 mile (Turf)

PAST PERFORMANCES – From Equibase


Dirt Mile – Race #7, Post Time – 3:05 pm PDT

Purse $1,000,000, for 3yo and up at 1 mile (Dirt)

PAST PERFORMANCES – From Equibase


Juvenile Fillies Turf – Race #8, Post Time – 3:50 pm PDT

Purse $1,000,000 2yo Fillies at 1 mile (Turf)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Distaff – Race #9, Post Time – 4:35 pm PDT

Purse $2,000,000, 3yo and up F/M’s at 1 1/8 mile (Dirt)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Saturday, Nov 5th at Santa Anita Park

All Race Titles are linked to the Brisnet Pre-Entries PP’s while we’ve found a link to each races Equibase Pre-Entries PP’s!


Juvenile Fillies – Race #4, Post Time – 12:05 pm PDT

Purse $2,000,000, 2yo Fillies at 1 1/16 mile (Dirt)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


F/M Turf – Race#5, Post Time – 12:43 pm PDT

Purse $2,000,000, for 3yo and up F/M’s at 1 1/4 mile (Turf)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Sprint – Race #6, Post Time – 1:21 pm PDT

Purse $1,500,000, for 3yo and up at at 6f’s (Dirt)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Turf Sprint – Race #7, Post Time – 2:05 pm PDT

Purse $1,000,000, for 3yo and up at at 6 1/2 f’s (Turf)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Juvenile – Race #8, Post Time – 2:43 pm PDT

Purse $2,000,000 for 2yos at 1 1/16 mile (Dirt)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Turf – Race #9, Post Time – 3:22 pm PDT

Purse $4,000,000, for 3yos and up at 1 1/2 mile (Turf)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


F/M Sprint – Race #10, Post Time – 4:01 pm PDT

Purse $1,000,000, for 3yo and up F/M’s at at 7f’s (Dirt)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Mile (Turf) – Race #11, Post Time – 4:40 pm PDT

Purse $2,000,000, for 3yo and up, at 1 mile (Turf)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


Classic – Race #12, Post Time – 5:35 pm PDT

Purse $6,000,000, for 3yos and up at 1 1/4 mile (Dirt)

PAST PERFORMANCES  – From Equibase


 

Free PP’s for all 2014 Breeders’ Cup Races

2013’s Exciting Breeders’ Cup Classic finish!

2014 BC logo
Santa Anita Park – Oct. 31st & Nov. 1st

The 2014 Breeders’ Cup PP’s have been released so all 13 races are now here!

So, we’ve rounded them up and are presenting them to you, below!

PP’s are under each title, so just Click on any race title below for that race’s PP’s!

red-click-here-button – also you can “click” on this symbol anywhere you see it below, as it will link you to the downthestretchs’ coverage page for that race, where you will find the, Post Positions, M/L Odds, Free PP’s and of course, our intrepid Picks for that race!

Live Streaming From Santa Anita here today – thru the B/C site – then click on the watch live banner and you’re in!

(Santa Anita Handicapping – Tool Bar)

Radar

Forecast

Scratches

Live Odds

Results

Replays

Saturday, November 1
Race Distance Age/Sex Purse Post*
Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies red-click-here-button 1 1/16 miles 2 Year Old Fillies $2 Million 3:05 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf red-click-here-button 1 1/4 miles (Turf) 3 Year Olds & Up
Fillies & Mares
$2 Million 3:43 pm ET
DraftKings Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint red-click-here-button 7 furlongs 3 Year Olds & Up
Fillies & Mares
$1 Million 4:23 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint red-click-here-button 6 1/2 Furlongs (Turf) 3 Year Olds & Up $1 Million 5:05 pm ET
Sentient Jet Breeders’ Cup Juvenile red-click-here-button 1 1/16 miles 2 Year Old Colts & Geldings $2 Million 5:43 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Turf red-click-here-button 1 1/2 miles (Turf) 3 Year Olds & Up $3 Million 6:22 pm ET
Xpressbet Breeders’ Cup Sprint red-click-here-button 6 Furlongs 3 Year Olds & Up $1.5 Million 7:01 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Mile red-click-here-button 1 mile (Turf) 3 Year Olds & Up $2 Million 7:40 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Classic red-click-here-button 1 1/4 miles 3 Year Olds & Up $5 Million 8:35 pm ET
Friday, October 31
Race Distance Age/Sex Purse Post*
Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf
red-click-here-button
1 Mile (Turf) 2 Year Olds $1 Million 5:25 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile red-click-here-button 1 Mile 3 Year Olds & Up $1 Million 6:05 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf red-click-here-button 1 mile (Turf) 2 Year Old Fillies $1 Million 6:50 pm ET
Breeders’ Cup Distaff red-click-here-button 1 1/8 miles 3 Year Olds & Up
Fillies & Mares
$2 Million 7:05 pm ET
—————————————————————————————————————— All televised over NBC NBCSN 5:00pm – 8:00pm ET. each day – Breeders’ Cup Classic will televised over the regular NBC network from 8:00 to 9:00 pm on Saturday, Nov. 1st!
———————————————————————————————————

 

Day #2 – 2013 Breeders’ Cup Races – Results and Replays

2013 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Two Year Old
Sex Restriction: Fillies
Purse: $2,000,000
Distance: One And One Sixteenth Miles On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Winning Time: 1:43.02
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
5. Ria Antonia Javier Castellano 66.60 29.80 17.40
10. She’s a Tiger Gary L. Stevens 6.40 4.80
2. Rosalind Joel Rosario 6.80
Also ran were: 9. – Sweet Reason , 1. – Artemis Agrotera , 8. – Scandalous Act , 3. – Designer Legs , 7. – Untapable , 6. – Concave , 4. – Secret Compass

2013 Breeders’ Cup Fillies and Mares Turf

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Three Year Old and Upward
Sex Restriction: Fillies and Mares
Purse: $2,000,000
Distance: One And One Fourth Miles On The Turf
Track Condition: Firm
Winning Time: 1:58.73
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
1. Dank (GB) Ryan L. Moore 5.00 3.40 2.80
2. Romantica (GB) Maxime H. Guyon 5.20 4.00
4. Alterite (FR) Javier Castellano 7.00
Also ran were: 8. – Emollient , 6. – Marketing Mix , 3. – Tiz Flirtatious , 7. – Laughing (IRE) , 5. – Lady of Shamrock , 10. – Kitten’s Dumplings , 9. – Qushchi (GB)

2013 Breeders’ Cup Fillies and Mares Sprint

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Three Year Old and Upward
Sex Restriction: Fillies and Mares
Purse: $1,000,000
Distance: Seven Furlongs On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Winning Time: 1:20.75
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
11. Groupie Doll Rajiv Maragh 8.00 4.60 3.40
9. Judy the Beauty Luis Saez 9.20 5.40
4. Dance Card Joel Rosario 4.80
Also ran were: 7. – Summer Applause , 12. – Sweet Lulu , 8. – Dance to Bristol , 10. – Great Hot (BRZ) , 5. – Teddy’s Promise , 2. – Book Review , 1. – Renee’s Titan , 6. – Ismene , 3. – Starship Truffles

2013 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Three Year Old and Upward
Purse: $1,000,000
Distance: About Six And One Half Furlongs On The Downhill turf
Track Condition: Firm
Winning Time: 1:12.25
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
12. Mizdirection Mike E. Smith 7.40 4.40 3.40
7. Tightend Touchdown Javier Castellano 6.80 8.60
4. Reneesgotzip Edwin A. Maldonado 3.60 4.80
Also ran were: 14. – Unbridled’s Note , 13. – Dimension (GB) , 2. – Rock Me Baby , 1. – Jeranimo , 8. – Handsome Mike , 3. – Chips All In , 10. – Havelock , 11. – Spring to the Sky , 6. – Boat Trip , 9. – Capo Bastone
Scratched horses: Caracortado (Veterinarian

2013 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Two Year Old
Sex Restriction: Colts and Geldings
Purse: $2,000,000
Distance: One And One Sixteenth Miles On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Winning Time: 1:43.52
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
4. New Year’s Day Martin Garcia 23.00 9.20 6.60
13. Havana Gary L. Stevens 4.60 3.40
14. Strong Mandate Joel Rosario 6.00
Also ran were: 5. – Bond Holder , 6. – Tap It Rich , 3. – Mexikoma , 10. – We Miss Artie , 2. – Dance With Fate , 12. – Diamond Bachelor , 1. – Smarty’s Echo , 11. – Medal Count , 9. – Rum Point , 8. – Conquest Titan
Scratched horses: Cleburne (Trainer

2013 Breeders’ Cup Turf

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Three Year Old and Upward
Purse: $3,000,000
Distance: One And One Half Miles On The Turf
Track Condition: Firm
Winning Time: 2:23.23
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
11. Magician (IRE) Ryan L. Moore 27.00 11.80 7.00
7. The Fugue (GB) William T. Buick 4.40 3.00
9. Indy Point (ARG) Gary L. Stevens 5.40
Also ran were: 8. – Point of Entry , 1. – Vagabond Shoes (IRE) , 3. – Twilight Eclipse , 4. – Little Mike , 10. – Big Blue Kitten , 12. – Real Solution , 5. – Skyring , 2. – Teaks North , 6. – Tale of a Champion

2013 Breeders’ Cup Sprint

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Three Year Old and Upward
Purse: $1,500,000
Distance: Six Furlongs On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Winning Time: 1:08.73
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
9. Secret Circle Martin Garcia 7.00 4.80 3.60
12. Laugh Track Mike E. Smith 13.40 8.60
3. Gentlemen’s Bet Javier Castellano 7.00
Also ran were: 4. – Majestic Stride , 1. – Justin Phillip , 6. – Bahamian Squall , 8. – Fast Bullet , 10. – Wine Police , 11. – Trinniberg , 7. – Private Zone , 2. – The Lumber Guy , 5. – Sum of the Parts

2013 Breeders’ Cup Mile

Full Results,

Payouts and Winning Time

Age Restriction: Three Year Old and Upward
Purse: $2,000,000
Distance: One Mile On The Turf
Track Condition: Firm
Winning Time: 1:32.47
Pgm# Horse Jockey Win Place Show
8. Wise Dan Jose Lezcano 3.60 2.80 2.20
10. Za Approval Joel Rosario 8.40 5.80
2. Silentio Rafael Bejarano 9.00
Also ran were: 3. – Silver Max , 4. – Obviously (IRE) , 1. – No Jet Lag , 9. – Cristoforo Colombo , 7. – He Be Fire N Ice , 5. – Olympic Glory (IRE) , 6. – Bright Thought