All the Other great Graded Stakes at Saratoga this Saturday – Entries, Free PP’s, M/L Odds, Post Positions

Travers logo 2016All the Other Great Graded Stakes at Saratoga this Saturday are Posted, below!


RACE #6


PERSONAL ENSIGN STAKES (GRADE 1)

2:23PM

Purse: $750,000, Stakes
Distance: 1 1/8 Miles on Dirt

FOR FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLD AND UPWARD.

Free PP’s – 1|2|3|4|5|(6)|7|8|9|10|11|12|13 
S/C # PP HORSE MED/EQ A/S JOCKEY WGT TRAINER ML
1 1 I’m a Chatterbox
Kentucky
L 4/F Florent Geroux 123 J. Larry Jones  4/1
2 2 Curalina
Kentucky
L 4/F John R. Velazquez 123 Todd A. Pletcher  9/5
3 3 Forever Unbridled
Kentucky
L 4/F Joel Rosario 121 Dallas Stewart  7/2
4 4 Paid Up Subscriber
Kentucky
L 4/F Ricardo Santana, Jr. 119 Albert M. Stall, Jr.  10/1
5 5 Cavorting
Kentucky
L 4/F Javier Castellano 121 Kiaran P. McLaughlin  2/1

EQUIPMENT CHANGES

None

OWNERS

BREEDERS

1 – Fletcher Gray & Carolyn Gray
2 – Casa Farms I, LLC
3 – Charles Fipke
4 – Bruce Berenson & Laurie Berenson
5 – Swettenham Stud

RACE #7


BALLERINA STAKES (GRADE 1)

2:59PM

Purse: $500,000, Stakes
Distance: 7 Furlongs on Dirt

FOR FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLD AND UPWARD.

Free PP’s – 1|2|3|4|5|6|(7)|8|9|10|11|12|13 
S/C # PP HORSE MED/EQ A/S JOCKEY WGT TRAINER ML
1 1 Birdatthewire
Kentucky
L/O 4/F Junior Alvarado 121 Dale L. Romans  15/1
2 2 By the Moon
Kentucky
L 4/F Javier Castellano 119 Michelle Nevin  6/1
3 3 Paulassilverlining
Kentucky
L 4/F Jose L. Ortiz 119 Michelle Nevin  4/1
4 4 Sheer Drama
Florida
L 6/M Joe Bravo 124 Larry Mejias  5/1
5 5 Sarah Sis
Kentucky
L 4/F Florent Geroux 119 Ingrid Mason  20/1
6 6 Linda Linda (CHI)
CHI
L 4/F Jose Lezcano 121 Ignacio Correas, IV  30/1
7 7 Spelling Again
Pennsylvania
L 5/M Luis Saez 121 Brad H. Cox  12/1
8 8 Wavell Avenue
Ontario
L 5/M Irad Ortiz, Jr. 121 Chad C. Brown  3/1
9 9 Carina Mia
Kentucky
L 3/F Joel Rosario 120 William I. Mott  7/2
10 10 Haveyougoneaway
New York
L 5/M John R. Velazquez 121 Thomas Morley  10/1

EQUIPMENT CHANGES

1 – Birdatthewire – Blinkers off

OWNERS

BREEDERS

1 – Lynn Jones & Kathy Jones
2 – Samantha Siegel
3 – Vince Scuderi
4 – Harold L. Queen
5 – Catherine Rene White DVM
6 – Haras Cinco Estrellas
7 – George Strawbridge
8 – Eugene Melynk
9 – Spendthrift Farm LLC
10 – Andy Beadnell & Susan Beadnell

RACE #8


KETEL ONE KING’S BISHOP STAKES (GRADE 1)

3:35PM

Purse: $500,000, Stakes
Distance: 7 Furlongs on Dirt

FOR THREE YEAR OLDS.

Free PP’s – 1|2|3|4|5|6|7|(8)|9|10|11|12|13 
S/C # PP HORSE MED/EQ A/S JOCKEY WGT TRAINER ML
1 1 Economic Model
Kentucky
L/B 3/C Irad Ortiz, Jr. 117 Chad C. Brown  6/1
2 2 Fish Trappe Road
New York
L 3/C Luis Saez 119 W. Bret Calhoun  8/1
3 3 Summer Revolution
Kentucky
L 3/C Javier Castellano 117 Rudy R. Rodriguez  6/1
4 4 Tale of S’avall
Kentucky
L 3/C Manuel Franco 117 Barclay Tagg  30/1
5 5 Bird Song
Kentucky
L 3/C Jose L. Ortiz 117 Ian R. Wilkes  30/1
6 6 Mohaymen
Kentucky
L 3/C Junior Alvarado 123 Kiaran P. McLaughlin  5/1
7 7 Star Hill
Kentucky
L/B 3/C Florent Geroux 117 George R. Arnold, II  20/1
8 8 Mind Your Biscuits
New York
L 3/C John R. Velazquez 121 Robert N. Falcone, Jr.  15/1
9 9 Jazzy Times
Kentucky
L/O 3/C Rafael Bejarano 117 Bob Baffert  8/1
10 10 Rated R Superstar
Kentucky
  3/G Cornelio H. Velasquez 119 Kenneth G. McPeek  20/1
11 11 Noholdingback Bear
Kentucky
L 3/C Eurico Rosa Da Silva 117 Michael P. De Paulo  10/1
12 12 Tom’s Ready
Pennsylvania
L 3/C Joel Rosario 121 Dallas Stewart  12/1
13 13 Drefong
Kentucky
L 3/C Mike E. Smith 117 Bob Baffert  4/1

EQUIPMENT CHANGES

1 – Economic Model – Blinkers
7 – Star Hill – Blinkers
9 – Jazzy Times – Blinkers off

OWNERS

BREEDERS

1 – Claiborne Farm
2 – Rhapsody Faarm LLC & Jon Davis
3 – Camelia Casby
4 – Charles Fipke
5 – Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
6 – Clearsky Farms
7 – Calumet Farm
8 – Jumping Jack Racing LLC
9 – RDurham Racing LLC
10 – Thorndale Stable L.L.C.
11 – Jerry Jamgotchian
12 – Blackstone Farm LLC
13 – Frederick M. Allor, Michael T. Barnett,Anthony M. Warrender

RACE #9


PRIORITY ONE JETS FOREGO STAKES (GRADE 1)

4:12PM

Purse: $700,000, Stakes
Distance: 7 Furlongs on Dirt

FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD.

Free PP’s – 1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|(9)|10|11|12|13 
S/C # PP HORSE MED/EQ A/S JOCKEY WGT TRAINER ML
1 1 Catalina Red
Florida
L 4/C Luis Saez 122 Jorge Navarro  8/1
2 2 Chief Lion
Florida
L 6/G Florent Geroux 118 David Jacobson 10/1 
3 3 Limousine Liberal
Kentucky
L 4/G Javier Castellano 118 Ben Colebrook  15/1
4 4 The Truth Or Else
Kentucky
L 4/C Ricardo Santana, Jr. 118 Kenneth G. McPeek  30/1
5 5 Anchor Down
Kentucky
L 5/R Jose L. Ortiz 120 Todd A. Pletcher  10/1
6 6 Tamarkuz
Kentucky
L 6/H Mike E. Smith 118 Kiaran P. McLaughlin  15/1
7 7 Schivarelli
Florida
L 5/H Rafael Bejarano 118 Eddie Kenneally  20/1
8 8 Stallwalkin’ Dude
Florida
L 6/G Irad Ortiz, Jr. 118 David Jacobson  8/1
9 9 Ready for Rye
Kentucky
L 4/G John R. Velazquez 118 Thomas Albertrani  10/1
10 10 Dannie’s Deceiver
Kentucky
L 4/C Manuel Franco 118 David A. Cannizzo  30/1
11 11 A. P. Indian
Kentucky
L 6/G Joe Bravo 124 Arnaud Delacour  5/2
12 12 Marking
Kentucky
L 4/C Joel Rosario 118 Kiaran P. McLaughlin  3/1

EQUIPMENT CHANGES

None

OWNERS

BREEDERS

1 – France Weiner & Irwin J. Weiner
2 – Harold J. Plumley
3 – Mike Ball & Katherine Ball
4 – Green Lantern Stables, LLC
5 – Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
6 – John D. Gunther
7 – Ocala Stud, Ebert Vans Inc. &Edward Wiest
8 – Maria M. Haire
9 – Soc. Agr. Santa Elena De ChimbarongoLTDA
10 – Lakland LLC
11 – Green Lantern Stables, LLC
12 – Darley

RACE #10


LONGINES SWORD DANCER STAKES (GRADE 1)

4:49PM

Purse: $1,000,000, Stakes
Distance: 1 1/2 Miles on Inner Turf
Turf Course: Inner

INNER TURF FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD.

Free PP’s – 1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|(10)|11|12|13 
S/C # PP HORSE MED/EQ A/S JOCKEY WGT TRAINER ML
1 1 Grand Tito
Kentucky
L 6/H Jose L. Ortiz 120 Gustavo Delgado  8/1
2 2 Money Multiplier
Kentucky
L 4/R Irad Ortiz, Jr. 116 Chad C. Brown  8/1
3 3 Roman Approval
Kentucky
L 5/H Florent Geroux 116 Michael J. Maker  20/1
4 4 Twilight Eclipse
Kentucky
L 7/G John R. Velazquez 122 Thomas Albertrani  10/1
5 5 Inordinate
Kentucky
L 4/C Aaron T. Gryder 116 Chad C. Brown  30/1
6 6 Flintshire (GB)
Great Britain
L 6/H Javier Castellano 124 Chad C. Brown  1/5
7 7 Applicator
Kentucky
L 3/C Leonel Reyes 108 Mikhail Yanakov  30/1

EQUIPMENT CHANGES

None

OWNERS

BREEDERS

1 – Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton &Ben P. Walden Jr.
2 – Machmer Hall & Haymarket Farm
3 – Glencrest Farm LLC & Fox-Straus
4 – Epona Thoroughbreds
5 – Juddmonte Farms Inc
6 – Juddmonte Farms Ltd
7 – Mikhail Yanakov

RACE #12


WOODFORD RESERVE BALLSTON SPA STAKES (GRADE 2)

6:20PM

Purse: $400,000, Stakes
Distance: 1 1/16 Miles on Turf
Turf Course: Mellon

FOR FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLD AND UPWARD.

Free PP’s – 1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|(12)|13 
S/C # PP HORSE MED/EQ A/S JOCKEY WGT TRAINER ML
1 1 Sweet Acclaim (IRE)
Ireland
L 5/M Florent Geroux 117 Brad H. Cox  20/1
2 2 Excilly (GB)
Great Britain
L 4/F Luis Saez 117 Thomas Dascombe   20/1
3 3 Lady Eli
Kentucky
L 4/F Irad Ortiz, Jr. 121 Chad C. Brown   1/1
4 4 Sympathy
Kentucky
L 4/F Aaron T. Gryder 117 Chad C. Brown   50/1
5 5 Sentiero Italia
Kentucky
L 4/F Joel Rosario 121 Kiaran P. McLaughlin   9/2
6 6 Strike Charmer
Kentucky
L 6/M Junior Alvarado 119 Mark A. Hennig   20/1
7 7 Onus
Kentucky
L 4/F Jose L. Ortiz 119 Claude R. McGaughey III   12/1
8 8 Miss Temple City
Kentucky
L 4/F Drayden Van Dyke 123 H. Graham Motion   2/1

EQUIPMENT CHANGES

None

OWNERS

BREEDERS

1 – Rathbarry Stud
2 – Haras Du Cadran, P. Hoze & C. Lerner
3 – Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay
4 – Hargus & Sandra Sexton and Silver FernFarm
5 – Darley
6 – Courtlandt Farm
7 – Stuart S. Janney, III LLC.

8 – Bobfeld Bloodstock


Advertisements